BHP Financial Management Ltd, Darlington

write review
updated on 05 January 2018

Official Data

Official Name
STERLING TRUST PROFESSIONAL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
Reg. office address
12 PARSONS COURT WELBURY WAY, DL5 6ZE, AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK, Durham England
Company Number
07256877
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/04/2014 - BHP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
65110 - Life insurance
65120 - Non-life insurance
65300 - Pension funding
Date of Incorporation
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Westgate House Faverdale Darlington Co Durham DL3 0PZ

Description

Bhp financial management ltd provide professional independent financial advice to any individual, family or business who requires a high level of advice and service.


Company description
BHP Financial Management Limited is an associated company of BHP Law. The Company was established to provide professional independent financial advice to the clients of the law firm. However, the service is also available to any individual, family or business who requires a high level of advice and service. Financial advice is provided by our team of fully qualified advisors who have many years experience in the industry and have extensive knowledge in all aspects of financial planning.
Our core business is advice driven. However, we also offer an execution only service which enables us to take your instruction and act on your behalf to purchase policies or investments without advice being sought or given. This involves less of our time, so we are usually able to provide discounts on your purchase.
With a network of offices including Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, Teesside and Halifax we are ideally placed to complement clients operating at a regional or national level. daily quote: “ Welcoming correction is a mark of good sense.
Keywords:
Independent Financial Advisers, Life Insurance, Retirement Planning, Life Assurance, Private Medical Insurance, Keyman Insurance, Pension Advisors, Shareholder Insurance, Long-Term Disability Insurance, Employee Benefits, Mortgages, Tax Planning, Non-Life Insurance, Pensions, Corporates, Death-in-Service Benefits
BHP Financial Management Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for BHP Financial Management Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Crossfield Road
    DL3 0TR  Darlington
    01325 510100
  2. 64 West Auckland Road
    DL3 9EP  Darlington
    01325 245288
  3. 4 COLLINGSWAY
    DL2 2FD  Darlington
  4. 106 Whitby Way
    DL3 9UH  Darlington
  5. ELLERBECK HOUSE, 71 WOODLAND ROAD
    DL3 7BQ  Darlington
    01325 369999
  6. 33 Woodland Road
    DL3 7BJ  Darlington
    01325 776440
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies