Flame-n-Grate, Darlington

Flame-n-Grate
20 Whessoe Road
DL3 0QP Darlington
Durham England
01325 382771
01474 566765
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
FLAME N GRATE (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 20, WHESSOE ROAD, DL3 0QP, DARLINGTON, Durham England
Company Number
04760391
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FLAME N GREAT (NORTHERN) LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
12 May 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
28 Bollihope Grove Bishop Auckland County Durham DL14 0SA
Unit 20 Whessoe Road Darlington County Durham DL3 0QP

Description

A limestone fireplace enhances any home. Limestone is a natural material and the majority of the stone used in the fireplace industry today is imported from northern Portugal. All the material used in the limestone fireplaces supplied by New Fires and Fireplaces is carefully selected to ensure quality and your satisfaction. Our sister company has been manufacturing limestone fireplaces for the last nine years so we believe with our wealth of knowledge and skill we can create a beautiful limestone fireplace that will grace your home for many years to come. Don't forget you can ask a question should you be unsure about any aspect of your new limestone fireplace and one of our trained friendly staff will be only too happy to advise.


Keywords:
Nonstore Retailers
Products
Marble Fireplaces, Limestone Fireplaces
Services
Fireplace shops, Fireplace accessories, Fireplace installers, Fireplace surrounds, Fireplaces, Flue maintenance, Gas fire installers
Categories
Gas Fire Installers
Flame-n-Grate is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Flame-n-Grate!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Valley Street
    DL1 1PY  Darlington
  2. PIERREMONT LODGE 1A TOWER ROAD
    DL3 6RU  Darlington
  3. 24, Bondgate
    DL3 7JG  Darlington
  4. 88 Davison Road
    DL1 3DR  Darlington
  5. 85 Victoria Road
    DL1 5JQ  Darlington
  6. 173 Yarm Road
    DL1 1EE  Darlington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies